in a trice
dalam sekejap
She finished the task in a trice.
Dia menyelesaikan tugas itu dalam sekejap.
He fixed the broken chair in a trice.
Dia memperbaiki kursi yang rusak dalam sekejap.
The magician made the rabbit disappear in a trice.
Pesulap membuat kelinci itu menghilang dalam sekejap.
The chef whipped up a delicious meal in a trice.
Koki menyiapkan makanan lezat dalam sekejap.
She tied her shoelaces in a trice.
Dia mengikat tali sepatunya dalam sekejap.
The salesperson closed the deal in a trice.
Salesperson menutup kesepakatan dalam sekejap.
He solved the puzzle in a trice.
Dia memecahkan teka-teki itu dalam sekejap.
The mechanic fixed the car's engine in a trice.
Mekanik memperbaiki mesin mobil dalam sekejap.
The nurse administered the injection in a trice.
Perawat memberikan suntikan dalam sekejap.
The tailor altered the dress in a trice.
Penjahit mengubah gaun itu dalam sekejap.
Buck was beset by three huskies, and in a trice his head and shoulders were ripped and slashed.
Buck diserang oleh tiga husky, dan dalam sekejap mata, kepala dan bahunya tercabik dan tergores.
Source: The Call of the WildIn a trice Poirot jumped to his feet.
Dalam sekejap mata, Poirot melompat berdiri.
Source: Murder at the golf courseCap'n Bill produced the biscuit and the creature ate it in a trice.
Cap'n Bill mengeluarkan biskuit itu dan makhluk itu memakannya dalam sekejap mata.
Source: ScarecrowIn a trice I saw myself with beautiful raven-black hair and the temptation was irresistible.
Dalam sekejap mata, saya melihat diri saya dengan rambut hitam gagak yang indah dan godaan itu tak tertahankan.
Source: Anne of Green Gables (Original Version)Carter has done with you or nearly so; I’ll make you decent in a trice.
Carter sudah selesai denganmu atau hampir begitu; aku akan membuatmu pantas dalam sekejap mata.
Source: Jane Eyre (Original Version)He broke off, stared hard at me, and in a trice stood smiling in his own despite.
Dia berhenti sejenak, menatap saya dengan keras, dan dalam sekejap mata, dia berdiri tersenyum meskipun demikian.
Source: Amateur Thief RafizI used to watch them in the kitchens and I could pick it up in a trice. - Why didn't you, then?
Dulu saya sering mengawasi mereka di dapur dan saya bisa memahaminya dalam sekejap mata. - Mengapa kamu tidak melakukannya, kalau begitu?
Source: Downton Abbey (Audio Segmented Version) Season 3I used to watch them in the kitchens and I could pick it up in a trice.
Dulu saya sering mengawasi mereka di dapur dan saya bisa memahaminya dalam sekejap mata.
Source: Downton Abbey Season 3'Worm, come here, and help me to mount'. Worm stepped forward, and she was in the saddle in a trice.
“Worm, kemarilah, dan bantu aku naik.” Worm melangkah maju, dan dia sudah berada di atas pelana dalam sekejap mata.
Source: A pair of blue eyes (Part 1)He nodded, and brought her head round with a sharp stroke, and in a trice we were at the landing-stage again.
Dia mengangguk, dan memutar kepalanya dengan gerakan tajam, dan dalam sekejap mata, kami sudah berada di dermaga lagi.
Source: News from Wuyou Township (Part 1)in a trice
dalam sekejap
She finished the task in a trice.
Dia menyelesaikan tugas itu dalam sekejap.
He fixed the broken chair in a trice.
Dia memperbaiki kursi yang rusak dalam sekejap.
The magician made the rabbit disappear in a trice.
Pesulap membuat kelinci itu menghilang dalam sekejap.
The chef whipped up a delicious meal in a trice.
Koki menyiapkan makanan lezat dalam sekejap.
She tied her shoelaces in a trice.
Dia mengikat tali sepatunya dalam sekejap.
The salesperson closed the deal in a trice.
Salesperson menutup kesepakatan dalam sekejap.
He solved the puzzle in a trice.
Dia memecahkan teka-teki itu dalam sekejap.
The mechanic fixed the car's engine in a trice.
Mekanik memperbaiki mesin mobil dalam sekejap.
The nurse administered the injection in a trice.
Perawat memberikan suntikan dalam sekejap.
The tailor altered the dress in a trice.
Penjahit mengubah gaun itu dalam sekejap.
Buck was beset by three huskies, and in a trice his head and shoulders were ripped and slashed.
Buck diserang oleh tiga husky, dan dalam sekejap mata, kepala dan bahunya tercabik dan tergores.
Source: The Call of the WildIn a trice Poirot jumped to his feet.
Dalam sekejap mata, Poirot melompat berdiri.
Source: Murder at the golf courseCap'n Bill produced the biscuit and the creature ate it in a trice.
Cap'n Bill mengeluarkan biskuit itu dan makhluk itu memakannya dalam sekejap mata.
Source: ScarecrowIn a trice I saw myself with beautiful raven-black hair and the temptation was irresistible.
Dalam sekejap mata, saya melihat diri saya dengan rambut hitam gagak yang indah dan godaan itu tak tertahankan.
Source: Anne of Green Gables (Original Version)Carter has done with you or nearly so; I’ll make you decent in a trice.
Carter sudah selesai denganmu atau hampir begitu; aku akan membuatmu pantas dalam sekejap mata.
Source: Jane Eyre (Original Version)He broke off, stared hard at me, and in a trice stood smiling in his own despite.
Dia berhenti sejenak, menatap saya dengan keras, dan dalam sekejap mata, dia berdiri tersenyum meskipun demikian.
Source: Amateur Thief RafizI used to watch them in the kitchens and I could pick it up in a trice. - Why didn't you, then?
Dulu saya sering mengawasi mereka di dapur dan saya bisa memahaminya dalam sekejap mata. - Mengapa kamu tidak melakukannya, kalau begitu?
Source: Downton Abbey (Audio Segmented Version) Season 3I used to watch them in the kitchens and I could pick it up in a trice.
Dulu saya sering mengawasi mereka di dapur dan saya bisa memahaminya dalam sekejap mata.
Source: Downton Abbey Season 3'Worm, come here, and help me to mount'. Worm stepped forward, and she was in the saddle in a trice.
“Worm, kemarilah, dan bantu aku naik.” Worm melangkah maju, dan dia sudah berada di atas pelana dalam sekejap mata.
Source: A pair of blue eyes (Part 1)He nodded, and brought her head round with a sharp stroke, and in a trice we were at the landing-stage again.
Dia mengangguk, dan memutar kepalanya dengan gerakan tajam, dan dalam sekejap mata, kami sudah berada di dermaga lagi.
Source: News from Wuyou Township (Part 1)Explore frequently searched vocabulary
Want to learn vocabulary more efficiently? Download the DictoGo app and enjoy more vocabulary memorization and review features!
Download DictoGo Now